Ferienhaus Wind

Main amenities

  • 180 m²
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
  • 14 guests
  • 7 beds

Location

    The 4-bedroom Ferienhaus Wind Sankt Margarethen im Lungau is located merely 14 minutes by foot from Ski and hiking area Aineck Katschberg and allows guests to enjoy hiking and cycling.

    The tale Mauterndorf Castle is a short way from this Sankt Margarethen im Lungau holiday home, while Uebungslift Sankt Margarethen cable car station is 0.4 miles away. The nearby historical sites include the medieval Moosham Castle, which is approximately a 25-minute walk away. Golfplatz St. Michael can be reached 1.7 miles from the villa.

    Ferienhaus Wind boasts 3 bathrooms with amenities such as a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Also, there is a hairdryer, bath sheets, and towels for guests' comfort.

    There is a fully equipped kitchen, complete with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware. Landgasthof Lockerwirt is a stone's throw from the property.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 01:00 until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Ferienhaus Wind Sankt Margarethen im Lungau

    Ferienhaus Wind boasts 3 bathrooms with amenities such as a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Also, there is a hairdryer, bath sheets, and towels for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienhaus Wind Sankt Margarethen im Lungau Sinks photo Ferienhaus Wind Sankt Margarethen im Lungau Kitchen photo Ferienhaus Wind Sankt Margarethen im Lungau Kitchen photo Ferienhaus Wind Sankt Margarethen im Lungau Interior photo Ferienhaus Wind Sankt Margarethen im Lungau Business photo Ferienhaus Wind Sankt Margarethen im Lungau Exterior photo Ferienhaus Wind Sankt Margarethen im Lungau Other photo Ferienhaus Wind Sankt Margarethen im Lungau Exterior photo Ferienhaus Wind Sankt Margarethen im Lungau Corridors photo Ferienhaus Wind Sankt Margarethen im Lungau Other photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 180 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Ferienhaus Wind Sankt Margarethen im Lungau

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Ferienhaus Wind Sankt Margarethen im Lungau

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Austria

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at the holiday home?
      Yes, at the holiday home, an equipped kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Ferienhaus Wind?
      Staying at Ferienhaus Wind, you shouldn't miss Sankt Margarethen im Lungau's main landmarks, including the medieval Moosham Castle located around a 10-minute drive away.
    • Are there skiing amenities available at Ferienhaus Wind?
      Skiers have the opportunity to enjoy a ski school and a storage for belongings provided at Ferienhaus Wind.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienhaus Wind Sankt Margarethen im Lungau